A trio of 1-2 finishes among nine first-place efforts led the way as the Park Rapids girls swimming team remained undefeated in dual meets this season with a 64-30 victory over Fosston/Bagley at Fosston on Tuesday, Sept. 10.

The Panthers went 1-2 in the 200-yard freestyle, 50-yard freestyle and 200-yard freestyle relay in Fosston’s five-lane pool to improve to 3-0 in dual meets.

Maria Wagner, Mary Rose Nichols, Liesl Smee and Emma Vrieze won the 200 medley relay in 2:10.00 before Chloe Voigt clocked a winning time of 2:16.26 and Massie Lee followed with a runner-up 2:17.72 in the 200 freestyle as the Panthers jumped out to a 13-5 lead.

After Aleah Voigt won the 200 individual medley in 2:27.89, Ellie Ulvin’s 26.65 and Vrieze’s 27.52 led to a 1-2 showing in the 50 freestyle as Park Rapids extended the advantage to 25-9.

Savana Damar led the field in the 100 butterfly in 1:07.66, Vrieze clocked a winning time of 1:00.23 in the 100 freestyle and Chloe Voigt finished second in the 500 freestyle in 6:09.40 as the Panthers extended their lead to 39-19.

A 1-2 effort in the 200 freestyle relay made it 48-20. Ulvin, Wagner, Jess Kaseman and Damar took first in 1:54.40 while Vrieze, Nichols, Lee and Chloe Voigt followed in 1:56.32.

Park Rapids capped off the win with Aleah Voigt’s winning time of 1:08.10 in the 100 backstroke, Kaseman’s runner-up 1:22.64 in the 100 breaststroke, and a winning time of 4:12.55 by Ulvin, Chloe Voigt, Nichols and Aleah Voigt in the 400 freestyle relay.

There was no diving in this meet.

Park Rapids coasted to a 73-11 victory over the Seals in the junior varsity meet.

Park Rapids 64, Fosston/Bagley 30
Park Rapids JV 73, Fosston/Bagley JV 11
200 medley relay: 1, Park Rapids (Wagner, Nichiols, Smee, E. Vrieze), 2:10.00. 2, Fosston, 2:15.49. 3, Fosston, 2:28.58. JV: Park Rapids (Seifert, Shepersky, Offerdahl, L. Vrieze), 2:21.91; Park Rapids (Lauwagie, Cederstrom, Edevold, Bagstad), 2:23.04.
200 freestyle: 1, Ch. Voigt, PR, 2:16.26. 2, Lee, PR, 2:17.72. 3, Wolfe, FB, 2:17.84. JV: Deshayes, PR, 2:31.37; Cl. Voigt, PR, 2:35.48.
200 individual medley: 1, A. Voigt, PR, 2:27.89. 2, Noel, FB, 2:30.76. 3, Smee, PR, 2:31.24. JV: Offerdahl, PR, 3:00.35; Bagstad, PR, 3:03.23.
50 freestyle: 1, Ulvin, PR, 26.65. 2, E. Vrieze, PR, 27.52. 3, Chalich, FB, 29.84. JV: Rowland, PR, 35.12; Kaufenberg, PR, 46.24.
100 butterfly: 1, Damar, PR, 1:07.66. 2, Anderson, FB, 1:09.03. 3, Smee, PR, 1:10.77. JV: Seifert, PR, 1:16.34; Edevold, PR, 1:19.43.
100 freestyle: 1, E. Vrieze, PR, 1:00.23. 2, Wolfe, FB, 1:02.35. 3, Kaseman, PR, 1:07.09. JV: L. Vrieze, PR, 1:15.92; Rowland, PR, 1:22.36.
500 freestyle: 1, Noel, FB, 5:53.26. 2, Ch. Voigt, PR, 6:09.40. 3, Lee, PR, 6:18.79. 4, Deshayes, PR, 6:36.85.
200 freestyle relay: 1, Park Rapids (Ulvin, Wagner, Kaseman, Damar), 1:54.40. 2, Park Rapids (E. Vrieze, Nichols, Lee, Ch. Voigt), 1:56.32. 3, Fosston, 1:56.58. JV: Park Rapids (Shepersky, Himango, Cl. Voigt, L. Vrieze), 2:13.80; Park Rapids (Edevold, Rowland, Kaufenberg, Bagstad), 2:25.66.
100 backstroke: 1, A. Voigt, PR, 1:08.10. 2, Vig, FB, 1:14.01. 3, Wagner, PR, 1:14.05. JV: Lauwagie, PR, 1:21.75; Himango, PR, 1:27.97.
100 breaststroke: 1, Blaser, FB, 1:22.41. 2, Kaseman, PR, 1:22.64. 3, Nichols, PR, 1:23.83. JV: Shepersky, PR, 1:21.02; Cederstrom, PR, 1:29.57.
400 freestyle relay: 1, Park Rapids (Ulvin, Ch. Voigt, Nichols, A. Voigt), 4:12.55. 2, Fosston, 4:17.25. 3, Park Rapids (Smee, Lee, Wagner, Damar), 4:23.61. JV: Park Rapids (Cl. Voigt, Cederstrom, Himango, Lauwagie), 4:57.82; Park Rapids (Seifert, Offerdahl, Kaufenberg, Deshayes), 5:05.83.